Skip to main content

Idaho Enterprise

Youth Poetry Competition Semi-Finalists

Kindergarten


Mrs. Brown

Jack Blackner

Benton Hess

Deacon Lewis

Reagan Purdum

Graydee Steed


Mrs. Crossley

David Arthur

Afton Knight

Louis Leonardi

McKrae Mitton

Rylan Price


Mrs. Reiss

Paxton Green

McKoy Maughan

Kortney Price

Ridge Wise


First Grade


Mrs. Ipsen

Porter Allen

Clara Barnes

Amber Evans

Lincoln Moss

Gatlin Steed


Miss Mackey

Tate Curtis

Hyrum Jenkins

Samuel Tooke


Mrs. Weeks

Owen Allen

Paris Carter

Jojo Jones

Raelynn Patterson


Second Grade


Mrs. Ball

Harper Maughan

Kallie Nimer

Piper Reel

Iymber Royal

Brianna Williams


Mrs. Jones

Maddison Green

Maliah Hansen

Azlin Jeffs

Sage King

John Leavitt


Mrs. Richins

Jacob Palmer

Kimber Phillips

Jonah Profaizer

Corbin Smith

Haizen Winn


Third Grade


Mrs. Lamb

Becky Evans

Evangeline Henry

Zipporah McCullough

Kyler Price

Anthony Purdum

Ellie Waldron


Fourth Grade


Mrs. Clark

Caroline Butler

Alyssa Cutler

Maudee Leavitt

Gemmalyn Schwartz

Jordyn Thomas


Mrs. Cook

Millie Ekstrom

Frank Fesler

Parker Lundberg

Lacie Palmer

Whittney Roe


Mrs. Waldron

Dax Beutler

Draylyn Jones

Haylen Kimberling

Macoy Luke

Caleb Myers


Fifth Grade


Mrs. Allen

Leif Ashby

Liam Atkinson

Karmyn Charles

Madelyn Gonzalez

Lineni Lavaka



Mrs. Blaisdell

Rhyze Anderson

Devin Ball

Bryten Bastian

Seya Martinsen

Cassidy Schrenk

Thatcher Sweeten


Mrs. Johnson

Saige Blaisdell

Jaylee Johnson

Nora Talbot

Aidyn Weber

Ivy Wright

Middle School


Mrs. Daniels

Ellie Angell

Joy Butler

Kayla Wilson


Mrs. Jensen

Joseph Angell

Cumorah Carter

Zach Crowther

Sadie Hooste

BrinLee Hatch

Oakley Jones

Denette Layton

Jozeph McCullough

Khloe Munns

Andrew Pickett

Brecken Price

Bronson Smith

Aleah Seamons

Tyce Thomas

Riot Titus

Sophie Ward

Dane Williams



Mr. Miller

Zachary Briscoe

Ira Carter

KaDee Kim Daniels

Seth Huckaby

Riggin Jensen

Mariah Price

Ethan Richard


High School


Mr. Casselman

Colter Bennett

Theydon Carr

Carbon Carter

Emmy Coatney

Abigail Cox

Emree Hanks

Braxden Kaufman

Brex Martinsen

Drake Morrison

Dawsyn Peterson

Shepherd Dutch Potter

Parker Price

Carter Smith

Rylee Talbot

Myriam Teeples

Kaycee Venable

Welcome to Malad
Upcoming Events Near You

No Events in the next 21 days.